Youtube Icon“Facebook”“Twitter”

Faculty & Staff
Name Position
Dr. Cesar Alvarez Principal
Jody Moeschler Vice Principal
Diana Abonce Secretary
Terrekia Thomas Attendance Secretary
Jayne Hafner Instructional coach
Melanie Henley Nurse

TaNeesha Shelby

Carly Free

Counselors

Sarah Schneider

Amanda Newell (SLC)

Social Worker
Rachel Beytein  School Psychologist
Miranda McClung  Speech

Larry Carter

Phyllis Jones

Warren Harris

Custodians
Daysha Perez Food Service
   
   
   

Donna Long

Kim Lara 

Reading Intervention/SIT coordinator

Reading Intervention Aide

Rebecca Marquez (K-1)

Susan Sprague (2-3)

Tiffany Strain (4-5)

ESL Teachers (Rm 6B)
   

Ahtziry Villanueva (K-1)

Jonnie Wright (2-3)

Patricia Ramirez (4-5)

ESL aide

Whitney Austin (K-2)

Victoria Frazier

April Watson

Teresa Moore-Johnson

SAIL Teacher

SAIL Paraprofessional

Andrea Clark (3-5)

LaNetta Watson

Talicia McFeders

 SAIL Teacher

SAIL Paraprofessional

Brandy Hempen   (K-2)

Shea Wright (2-3)

Peggy Deseure (3-5)

Monica Rubio (K-2)

Gail Quaites (3-5)

SLC  Teachers (Rm 160)

SLC Paras (Rm 6a)

Sean Wyatt Talented and gifted
Gail Green, OTR/L Occupational Therapist
Andrea Sanders, PT, DPT. Physical Therapist
   
 Cori Simmons Strings
Christina Anderson Physical Ed
Jasmine Bannister Vocal music
Colleen Charlton, Media Center
Kristina Parker, Media Center
Library
Erin Torres,  Art
   
Aleyah Murray Kindergarten Rm 1
Thataw Moo Kindergarten Rm 2
MacKenzie Duncan Kindergarten Rm 3
Andrea Harris  Kindergarten Rm 4
Merideth Hill  1st Grade Rm 131
Sherry Ellis 1st Grade Rm 132
Ashley Gorman 1st Grade Rm 130
Molly Ralston 1st Grade Rm 129
Caitlyn Szlenk  2nd Grade Rm 133
Jeannie Morando 2nd Grade Rm 127
Francesca Esposito 2nd Grade Rm 134
Dianne Williams 2nd Grade Rm 128
Jamie Florack 3rd Grade Rm 124
MaiSee Xiong 3rd Grade Rm 126
Tabitha Rainwater 3rd Grade Rm. 125
Julie Vang 3rd Grade Rm 123
Karla Morrone   4th Grade Rm 7
Jennifer Bright 4th Grade Rm 111
Kayleigh Baker 4th Grade Rm 115
Steve Thomas 5th Grade Rm 9
Annette Bright 5th Grade Rm 112
Garrett Dragoo 5th Grade Rm 114
Tony Stowe 5th Grade Rm 8