“Facebook”“Twitter”

Faculty & Staff
NamePosition
Dr. Cesar AlvarezPrincipal
Jody MoeschlerVice Principal
Diana AbonceSecretary
Terrekia ThomasAttendance Secretary
Jayne HafnerInstructional coach
Melanie HenleyNurse

Carly Free

TaNeesha Shelby

Counselors

Sarah Schneider

Amanda Newell (SLC)

Social Worker
Rachel Beytein School Psychologist
Miranda McClung Speech

Larry Carter

Phyllis Jones

Warren Harris

Custodians
Daysha PerezFood Service
  
  
  

Donna Long

Kim Lara 

Reading Intervention/SIT coordinator

Reading Intervention Aide

Rebecca Marquez (K-1)

Susan Sprague (2-3)

Tiffany Strain (4-5)

ESL Teachers (Rm 6B)
  

Ahtziry Villanueva (K-1)

Jonnie Wright (2-3)

Patricia Ramirez (4-5)

ESL aide

Whitney Austin (K-2)

Victoria Frazier

April Watson

Teresa Moore-Johnson

SAIL Teacher

SAIL Paraprofessional

Andrea Clark (3-5)

LaNetta Watson

Talicia McFeders

 SAIL Teacher

SAIL Paraprofessional

Brandy Hempen   (K-2)

Shea Wright (2-3)

Monica Rubio (K-2)

Gail Quaites (3-5)

SLC  Teachers (Rm 160)

SLC Paras (Rm 6a)

Sean WyattTalented and gifted
Gail Green, OTR/LOccupational Therapist
Andrea Sanders, PT, DPT.Physical Therapist
  
Cori SimmonsStrings
Christina AndersonPhysical Ed
Jasmine BannisterVocal music
Colleen Charlton, Media Center
Kristina Parker, Media Center
Library
Erin Torres, Art
  
Aleyah MurrayKindergarten Rm 1
Thataw MooKindergarten Rm 2
MacKenzie DuncanKindergarten Rm 3
Andrea Harris Kindergarten Rm 4
Merideth Hill 1st Grade Rm 131
Sherry Ellis1st Grade Rm 132
Ashley Gorman1st Grade Rm 130
Molly Ralston1st Grade Rm 129
Caitlyn Szlenk 2nd Grade Rm 133
Jeannie Morando2nd Grade Rm 127
Francesca Esposito2nd Grade Rm 134
Dianne Williams2nd Grade Rm 128
Jamie Florack3rd Grade Rm 124
MaiSee Xiong3rd Grade Rm 126
Tabitha Rainwater3rd Grade Rm. 125
Julie Vang3rd Grade Rm 123
Karla Morrone  4th Grade Rm 7
Jennifer Bright4th Grade Rm 111
Kayleigh Baker4th Grade Rm 115
Steve Thomas5th Grade Rm 9
Annette Bright5th Grade Rm 112
Garrett Dragoo5th Grade Rm 114
Tony Stowe5th Grade Rm 8